Earl Street Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
(02) 6652 3244
reception@coffsharbourgolfclub.com.au
marketing@coffsharbourgolfclub.com.au

MID NORTH COAST

PENNANT CHAMPIONS


2013 DIVISION 2
 

K. McNally A. Frawley
B. Silva T. Herbert
D. Biggins J. Biggins
J. Nichols B. Mulhall
G. McComas  
 


2012 DIVISION 4

A. McDonald (captain) A. Dolliin
A. Phillips A. Szymfeld
M. Connell C. Bingham
R. Martin J. Currie
A. Hawkins  


2012 DIVISION 2

M. Cragg (captain) B. Silvia
B. Mulhall G. Purdy
J. Hickey T. Handel
A. Frawley G. Ruaporo
J. Biggins  
 


2010 DIVISION 5
 

D. Richardson (captain) T. Bradley
C. Bingham R. Boyns
M. Furniss A. Hickey
D. Leehy R. McIntosh


2009 DIVISION 2

M. Dodd (captain) B. Silvia
B. Mulhall J. Rooney
A. Munro L. Feltis
 


2009 DIVISION 1

D. Stollery (captain) A. Louez
S. Wiguna B. Connor
D. Swain M. McComas
S. Chettle N. Woods


2008 DIVISION 5

W. Duel (captain) G. Knight
S. Boyns J. Pountney
R. Boyns T. Wiguna
D. Richardson G. Sly
 


2008 DIVISION 4
 

K. Brewis (captain) M. Blewitt
A. Phillips A. Beedie
S. Beedie B. Irvine
M. Brasch T. Bissett
K. Coombes  


2008 DIVISION 1
 

N. Woods (captain) B. Silva
R. Bain A. Sly
J. Barby M. McComas
S. Wiguna A. Louez
 


2007 DIVISION 3

D. Gordon (captain) J. Vidlet
A. Kelly J. Pearce
G. Long L. Densten
C. Quirk T. Goddard
J. Currie P. McLean


2007 DIVISION 2

P. Ramstadius (captain) M. McComas
J. Seymour A. Louez
K. Michelsen B. Mulhall
B. Connor D. Palin
S. Wiguna  
 


2006 DIVISION 4

K. Brewis (captain) M. Brasch
T. Bissett P. Rambow
A. Phillips G. Knight
A. Wiguna D. Miller
B. Connor  


2006 DIVISION 2

P. Ramstadius (captain) M. McComas
B. Silva M. Thomas
K. Michelsen S. Hutchinson
A. Sly B. McIntosh
M. Quirk  

 

 


2006 DIVISION 1

G. McComas (captain) J. Barby
R. McComas P. Mackay
L. Williams P. McLean
W. Cormick D. Stollery

 

   

2004 DIVISION 5

 B. Duell (captain)  M. Furniss
 S. Devitt  G. Richardson
 J. Vidler  R. Simpson
 C. Bingham  G. Durzo
 


2004 DIVISION 2

P. Ramastadius (captain) B. McEvoy
R. Christopher S. Hutchinson
K. Michelsen A. Ryan
S. Franks A. Blaney
K. Jackson  


2004 DIVISION 1

G. McComas (captain) D. Miller
R. McComas G. Skinner
B. Silvia P. Mackay
D. Stollery J. Barby
 


2002 JUNIOR TEAM

B. Wilson (captain) A. Longhurst
D. Sercombe D. Mollis
A. Sercombe R. Bain
S. McComas C. Jackson


2002 DIVISION 4

G. Knight (captain) S. McComas
T. Bissett M. Stocks
J. Currie J. Thurlow
R. Holt A. Young
B. May T. Swan
 


2002 DIVISION 1

R. McComas (captain) L. Toms
J. Barby P. Mackay
R. Evers S. Swadling
G. Skinner P. McLean


2001 JUNIOR TEAM

C. Thear (captain) J. Barby
B. Wilson A. Sercombe
B. Wood D. Sercombe
 


2001 DIVISION 4

G. Knight (captain) S. Morrill
T. Bissett M. Smith
D. Bird P. Jackson
M. Stocks P. Luckie
T. Swan  


2001 DIVISION 3

A. Potts (captain) K. Trevaskis
B. Tweedle D. Gordon
C. Hickman R. Randle
M. Hutchinson S. Stocks
D. Van Tongeren R. Lanyon
 


2000 DIVISION 4

W. Gilkinson (captain) K. Brewis
M. Stocks C. Andrews
P. Rambow J. Currie
P. Wirth G. Knight
P. Luckie N. Haworth


2000 DIVISION 1

R. McComas (captain) L. Toms
S. Cutmore B. Evers
N. Mackay A. Newick
 


1999 DIVISION 4

W. Gilkinson (captain) K. Cameron
P. Wirth J. Currie
R. Battersby T. Swan
N. Haworth S. Manz
M. Stocks P. Luckie
C. Andrews  


1999 DIVISION 2

G. Lasker (captain) I. Couper
W. Paynter M. Bohringer
P. Cutmore G. Purdy
A. Ryan T. Palin
N. Olive J. Wear
P. Mealey  
 


1998 DIVISION 2

T. Brindle (captain) M. Robinson
D. Teece E. McPherson
M. Cains R. Lanyon
l. Williams L. Mitchell
T. Goddard  


1997 JUNIOR TEAM

G. Skinner B. Webeck
C. Puddey S. Franks
N. Mackay B. Thear
 
  

1997 DIVISION 4

 P. Brown (captain)  K. Budge
 J. Currie  P. Grinham
 T. Swan  M. Broadfoot
 P. Luckie  W. Duell
K. Cameron B. Griffiths


1996 DIVISION 4

P. Brown (captain) R. Holt
B. Grifiths D. Hoffman
J. Currie K. Cameron
P. Grinham M. Broadfoot
J. Dever J. Doherty
 


1996 DIVISION 1

R. Evers (captain) M. Dagger
D. Cawthorne P. Mackay
R. McComas L. Cantelo
G. Skinner D. Newick
P. Hope R. Gosling


1994 Division 4

G. Bartlett (captain) L. Toohey
P. Horan K. Miller
B. Griffiths D. Hoffman
P. Brown M. Beavis
A. Knapton  
 


1994 DIVISION 1

R. Evers (captain) R. McComas
M. Dagger B. Lowder
D. Delahunty P. Walker
M. Allan A. Carter
P. Cutmore N. Westwood


1993 DIVISION 4

M. Stocks (captain) P. Horan
M. May C. Kirk
K. Elvy K. Miller

 

 


1991 DIVISION 1

R. Evers (captain) B. Harding
D. Cawthorne C. Livingstone
K. Barkway R. McComas


1990 DIVISION 4

K. Gibson (captain) W. Willman
N. Hallam L. Chapman
B. Bird D. Kingdom
 


1990 DIVISION 1

W. MacIntosh (captain) P. Cutmore
R. McComas P. Moon
R. Evers L. Conroy


1989 DIVISION 4

N. Hallam (captain) D. Kingdom
D. Bird B. Ryan
M. Cains W. Willman
 


1989 DIVSION 2

L. Cameron (captain) A. Hawkins
G. Austin M. Porter
P. Leslie P. Ramstadius


1989 DIVISION 1

K. Burke (captain) T. Sayers
W. MacIntosh P. Cutmore
B. Lumley B. Betts
 


1988 DIVISION 4

N. Hallam (captain) R. Robinson
C. Taylor B. Ryan
R. Phillips  


1988 DIVISION 3

J. Harwick (captain) R. Tweedle
R. Handle T. Bissett
S. Bartlett D. Clark
 


1988 DIVISION 1

R. Evers (captain) P. McCarthy
R. McComas P. Cutmore
L. Conroy G. Mitchell
G. McComas P. Gallagher

1987 DIVISION 4

M. Martin (captain) C. Taylor
G. Vernon K. Elvy
M. Dodd R. Cunningham

 

 

1987 DIVISION 2

A. Hawkins (captain) S. Newick
M. Adams G. Wilmott
T. Bissett B. Pollard


1987 DIVISION 1

P. Gallagher (captain) G. Mitchell
G. McComas R. Evers
B. Betts P. McCarthy
L. Conroy R. Olive
M. Robertson D. Cawthorne
 


1986 DIVISION 4

W. Willman (captain) C. Taylor
P. MCConnell N. Halleam
J. Power G. Flello


1986 DIVISION 3

C. Parry (captain) D. Clark
M. Griffin W. Kingsley
K. Brewis P. Blair
 


1986 DIVISION 2

L. Cross (captain) M. Porter
G. Miller K. Barkway
G. Savige G. Kumar


1986 DIVISION 1

G. Mitchell (captain) G. McComas
P. Gallagher S. Parry
R. Evers I. Couper
 


1985 DIVISION 4

K. Gibson (captain) P. Senior
G. Bartlett M. Lark
P. Read R. Parker


1985 DIVISION 2

B. Lumley (captain) N. Olive
B. Pollard M. Golding
I. Smith D. Yarad
 


1983 DIVISION 3

P. Cunningham (captain) M. Lane
G. Bartlett R. Neville
R. Bunting K. Gibson


1983 DIVISION 2

P. Crowe (captain) T. Bissett
N. Olive L. Cameron
B. Lumley G. Savige
 


1983 DIVISION 1

M. Fairhall (captain) G. Mitchell
P. Gallagher p. Hartley
W. Paynter M. Andrews


1982 DIVISION 2

T. Bisset (captain) A. Hawkins
L. Cross T. Wall
P. Crowe L. Ward
 


1982 DIVISION 1

M. Fairhall (captain) G. Mitchell
P. Gallagher P. Cutmore
I. Couper P. Hartley


1981 DIVISION 1

M. Fairhall (captain) D. Dawson
P. Gallagher G. Lasker
I .Couper W. Paynter
 


1978 DIVISION 4

S. Willman F. Bulch
F. Martin B. Arnett
D. Williamson G. Clarkson


1978 DIVISION 1

M. Fairhall (captain) D. Johnson
P. Cutmore G. Lasker
J. Caward I. Couper
 


1977 DIVISION 1

M. Fairhall (captain) G. Lasker
D. Johnson T. Bissett
M. Burke  


1976 DIVISION 3

G. Bartlett R. Randle
F. Hayes W. Hall
T. James  
 


1976 DIVISION 1

M. Fairhall J. Small
P. Gallagher J. Butcher
G. Lasker  


1975 DIVISION 1

J. Butcher (captain) P. Gallagher
R. Olive D. Dawson
G. Lasker  
 


1975 DIVISION 2
 

R. Pierce (captain) M. Frank
G. Howard A. Small
G. Obermann